STATE OF WISCONSIN
[…] : (CLEARINGHOUSE RULE 20-084)
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ORDER
An order of the Chiropractic Examining Board to amend Chir 10.02 (3) (g) 6., relating to courses of study for and delegation to chiropractic technicians and chiropractic radiological technicians.
Analysis prepared by the Department of Safety and Professional Services.
------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
ANALYSIS
Statutes interpreted:
Statutory authority: Sections 15.08 (5) (b) and 446.02 (7) (c), Stats.
Explanation of agency authority:
Section 15.08 (5) (b), Stats., provides an examining board “[s]hall promulgate rules for its own guidance and for the guidance of the trade or profession to which it pertains. . .”